0

Your Cart is Empty

Product Number: SM142

Coffee Butter (4 oz)

Coffee Butter is an extremely popular butter to add to your soap, lip product and skincare recipes. Coffee Butter, made from real coffee seed oil, exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams, lotions, and bar soaps. The average melting point for the butter is 104º F. Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels are lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin. Store in a dark, cool location. Ingredients: Coffea Arabica seed oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil. For external use only.

Sign up today!