0

Your Cart is Empty

Product Number: SM15301

Arrowroot Powder 4 oz

This fine white powder is commonly used in talcum powders and moisturizers as a thickening agent. Often used in body powders for silkier and smoother skin and as a deodorizer. It also helps dry up skin blemishes and rashes. In cosmetics it helps powders adhere to the skin. Instructions and recipes are included with all orders.
Get Started on your harvest and SIGN UP!