Your Cart is Empty
You can enter discount codes and calculate shipping on the checkout page
Check it out 👇
Live Herb Plants
Notify me when this product is available: Add me to the store mailing list
Argan Butter is a smooth blend of argan oil and vegetable oil. It is thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes, making it great in lip products, soaps, lotions, and other skin care products. The average melting point for the butter is 91°F. Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels are lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin. Store in a dark, cool location. Ingredients: Argan oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil. For external use only.